KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Memorandum of Charge

Arabic translation: مذكرة رهن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Memorandum of Charge
Arabic translation:مذكرة رهن
Entered by: sally bassiouni

10:15 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Memorandum of Charge
Memorandum of Charge on [company name] Shares
sally bassiouni
Egypt
مذكرة رهن
Explanation:
مذكرة رهن على أسهم الشركة الفلانية
Selected response from:

yelhajj
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مذكرة رسوم على...ـ
hanysalah
5مذكرة رهنyelhajj
5مذكرة التهمةasd_trans
4مذكرة ضريبة على
Mostafa MOUHIBE
3مذكرة تقييد على أسهم الشركة
Manal Sharabati
3مذكرة إتهام
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
memorandum of charge
مذكرة رسوم على...ـ


Explanation:
رسوم ومصروفات على الأسهم

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty
44 mins
  -> Thank you Mohmoud

agree  samah A. fattah
1 hr
  -> Thank you Samah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorandum of charge
مذكرة تقييد على أسهم الشركة


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorandum of charge
مذكرة ضريبة على


Explanation:
مذكرة ضريبة على

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memorandum of charge
مذكرة التهمة


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memorandum of charge
مذكرة إتهام


Explanation:
مذكرة إتهام

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memorandum of charge
مذكرة رهن


Explanation:
مذكرة رهن على أسهم الشركة الفلانية

yelhajj
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you