KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

underwriting

Arabic translation: اكتتاب


10:26 Feb 17, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: underwriting
Underwrote and reviewed underwriting proposals for loan transactions while maintaining efforts to increase and support effective investments of the Loan Portfolio
HayaB
Arabic translation:اكتتاب
Explanation:
اكتتاب
Selected response from:

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6اكتتاب
Ihab Abdelhafiz
5 +1ضنلت للاكتتاب/ضمان القرض
Nadia Ayoub
5تمويل الاكتتابhalani
4ضمان سندات أو غيرها
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ضمان سندات أو غيرها


Explanation:
عروض ضمان سندات

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
اكتتاب


Explanation:
اكتتاب

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
1 min
  -> Thank you Sumaia!

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
7 mins
  -> Thank you Heba!

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
22 mins
  -> Thanks Noha!

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mohammed!

agree  TechnoSpecialty
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mahmoud!

agree  asd_trans
1 day4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تمويل الاكتتاب


Explanation:
تمويل الاكتتاب

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ضنلت للاكتتاب/ضمان القرض


Explanation:
http://www.4eqt.com/vb/thread8319-3.html
http://www.pcopti.com/FrançaisAnglaisArabe/tabid/71/ctl/Link...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Underwriting
55 mins
  -> Many thanks dear Samah :)