ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Corporate Banking

Arabic translation: الخدمات المصرفية للشركات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Banking
Arabic translation:الخدمات المصرفية للشركات
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

18:21 Apr 1, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Corporate Banking
Corporate Banking
xxxhaitem
الخدمات المصرفية للشركات
Explanation:
M K

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-04-01 18:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are right Mohamed :)
Selected response from:

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الخدمات المصرفية للشركات
Mohamed Kamel
5 +1الحدمات البنكية / الخدمات البنكية للشركات
einass
5تسويق وائتمان الشركات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate banking
الخدمات المصرفية للشركات


Explanation:
M K

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-04-01 18:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are right Mohamed :)

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed: كل الخوف أن يأتي من يقترح إجابة مثل "الخدمات البنكية للشركات"، أرجو ألا يحدث ذلك
1 min
  -> Many thanks Mohamed

agree  Rasha El-Gabry: agree
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Rasha

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate banking
الحدمات البنكية / الخدمات البنكية للشركات


Explanation:
Corporate banking means banking services offered by the bank such as lending, money transfers , etc to different corporation

Example sentence(s):
  • Corporate banking is now updated and offers a wide range of services

    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com
einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Saleh: Maybe the term مصرف is referring to islamic bank, while بنك to conventional bank
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corporate banking
تسويق وائتمان الشركات


Explanation:
هذا المصطلح يستخدم في البنوك والمصاريف للإدارات المنوط بها تقديم الخدمات المصرفية للشركات والتي تتنوع داخلها إلي تسويق أو إقراض أو ماشابه ذلك.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 377