ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

time-sensitive nature

Arabic translation: ذات طبيعة حساسة للوقت

21:22 Oct 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Finance / business
English term or phrase: time-sensitive nature
time-sensitive nature of trade
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ذات طبيعة حساسة للوقت
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ذات طبيعة حساسة للوقت
elsayed fayed
4 +2طبيعة تجعلها عرضى لتأثير الزمن
Nadia Ayoub
1ذات طابع إستعجالي
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طبيعة تجعلها عرضى لتأثير الزمن


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed: agree, طبيعة تجعلها عرضة لتأثير الزمن
27 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  nevine ibrahim
16 hrs
  -> Many thanks Nevine :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ذات طبيعة حساسة للوقت


Explanation:
-

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed: agree
19 mins
  -> thank you mr Mohamed Samy

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> thank you mr saleh

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
11 hrs
  -> thank you dr mohamed

agree  Najl: agree
12 hrs
  -> thank you Najl

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ذات طابع إستعجالي


Explanation:
ذات طابع إستعجالي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-10-15 21:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.highbeam.com/doc/1O63-timesensitivetargets.html
means almost the same as URGENT

Tarik Boussetta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8