ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

ADGSEC

Arabic translation: مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADGSEC
Arabic translation:مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

23:56 Apr 11, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance /budget
English term or phrase: ADGSEC
It starts after the strategic plan has been submitted to ADGSEC and ends when its output (the strategic budget) is submitted for consolidation with the Operational Budget
einass
Egypt
مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي
Explanation:
http://www.cnia.ae/portal/strategic.partners.aspx
مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي لأبو ظبي
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي
Nadia Ayoub
4ADGSEC / إيه دي جي إس إيه سي
Eid Ibrahim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adgsec
ADGSEC / إيه دي جي إس إيه سي


Explanation:
ADGSEC / إيه دي جي إس إيه سي
هذا اسم شركة على ما أعتقد

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adgsec
مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي


Explanation:
http://www.cnia.ae/portal/strategic.partners.aspx
مكتب الأمانة العامة للمجلس التنفيذي لأبو ظبي

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Maher
6 hrs
  -> Many thank Ahmed :)

agree  Fatima Mohammad: ADGSEC is General Secretariat of the Executive Council.
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Fatima :)