ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

original seen

Arabic translation: شوهد الأصل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:original seen
Arabic translation:شوهد الأصل

09:22 Mar 11, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-14 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / general
English term or phrase: original seen
the obtained documents should not be expired. A notation is made on the photocopy of such document as "Original Seen".
trans_iv
شوهد الأصل
Explanation:
شوهد الأصل

Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4شوهد الأصل
Firas Allouzi
4 +4تم الإطلاع على النسخة الأصلية
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تم الإطلاع على النسخة الأصلية


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taha Amin: عادة ماتستخدم فى مصر بصيغة "تم الإطلاع على الأصل"
1 min
  -> معلومة ممتازة ، شكراً طه

agree  Awadh Balaish: I like it.
23 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ahmed Badawy: Fine
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Hazem Ibrahim:
2 hrs
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
شوهد الأصل


Explanation:
شوهد الأصل



Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hatim Yousef: أحسنت
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Lamis Maalouf: أفضّل استخدام المبني للمجهول عن أفعال تم وقام
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Amel Abdullah
4 hrs
  -> Thank you