ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

exchange rate

Arabic translation: سعر تبادل العملات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange rate
Arabic translation:سعر تبادل العملات
Entered by: Sami Khamou

15:01 Sep 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: exchange rate
economics term
Thomas Whitney
سعر تبادل العملات
Explanation:
سعر تبادل العملات

Pronounced as
Si'r Tabadul Alumlat

Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سعر تبادل العملات
Sami Khamou
5 +2سعر الصرف
Gharbeia
5 +2سعر تغيير العملة، فئة تغيير العملة، أسعار العملاتglobalvil


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سعر تغيير العملة، فئة تغيير العملة، أسعار العملات


Explanation:
سعر العملات

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boushra Ezzideen
9 mins

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
15 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سعر الصرف


Explanation:
I am basing on my business administration education

Gharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سعر تبادل العملات


Explanation:
سعر تبادل العملات

Pronounced as
Si'r Tabadul Alumlat



Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Mona Helal: سعر تحويل العملة
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  radwa abdel ghany
10 days
  -> Thank you Radwa