KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Folklore

celebrate!

Arabic translation: احتفل


23:32 Mar 12, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: celebrate!
Celebrate, used as a verb
Erin
Arabic translation:احتفل
Explanation:
أو

يحتفل

Please provide more context to tell you what exactly it means.

Thank you,

Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12احتفل
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1يحتفلDaud Tukan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
احتفل


Explanation:
أو

يحتفل

Please provide more context to tell you what exactly it means.

Thank you,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
42 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sami Khamou
1 hr
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Awad Balaish
7 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Nado2002
9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
9 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sam Shalalo
10 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Joseph Samir
10 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  jenan
11 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  sarsam
1 day37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
3 days19 hrs
  -> Thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يحتفل


Explanation:
Because it is a future tense.

Daud Tukan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 hrs