KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Healthy Tonic Drinks

Arabic translation: مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Healthy Tonic Drinks
Arabic translation:مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

12:09 Aug 31, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Healthy Tonic Drinks
English term or phrase: Healthy Tonic Drinks
Healthy Tonic Drinks
soamo19
Singapore
مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية
Explanation:
مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية
Ehab Tantawy
3 +5مشروبات التونيك الصحية
Mohamed Elsayed
4شراب منعش وصحيMayssa Allaf
4مشروبات منشـِّطة صحيًاAhmedAMS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
healthy tonic drinks
مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية


Explanation:
مشروبات مقوية وصحية - مشروبات مقوية للصحة - مشروبات منشطة للصحة - مشروبات منشطة و صحية

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
7 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
15 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Fayez Roumieh
45 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

neutral  Ala Rabie: guys, which of the four answer are you agreeing on? or do you agree on all of them!?
2 hrs
  -> UP to You, Thanks

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
12 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Rajaa Aquil: you can add the meaning of tonic = منعشة و منشطة as well
1 day2 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
healthy tonic drinks
مشروبات منشـِّطة صحيًا


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
healthy tonic drinks
مشروبات التونيك الصحية


Explanation:
مشروبات التونيك الصحية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-31 12:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشروبات القوة الصحية

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Ali

agree  Ala Rabie: 'مشروبات تونيك صحية', without 'الـ'.
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Enshrien

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed

agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aziz

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dr. Hamzeh

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
healthy tonic drinks
شراب منعش وصحي


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tonic
    Reference: http://qamoos.sakhr.com/idrisidic_1.asp?Sub=tonic
Mayssa Allaf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4