ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Premium Drink

Arabic translation: مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Premium Drink
Arabic translation:مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

08:32 Sep 6, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Premium Drink
English term or phrase: Premium Drink
Premium Drink
soamo19
Singapore
مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى
Explanation:
مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى
Ehab Tantawy
5مشروب ممتاز/مشروب نخب اول
Manal chreidah


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
premium drink
مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى


Explanation:
مشروب فاخر - مشروب من الدرجة الأولى

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: مشروب مفتكس kidding :)
22 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks جديدة مفتكس دي شغال يا باشا

agree  Aziz Talibi
57 mins
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Dina Abdo: lol@مفتكس
1 hr
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: مشروب راق, most consumables, like tobacco, beer, etc are graded into 3 categories, Premium, Mainstream & Value, depending on the quality, price and the target consumer.
1 hr
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Fayez Roumieh
2 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Hossam Ahmed
4 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
14 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
premium drink
مشروب ممتاز/مشروب نخب اول


Explanation:
صفة تعطى للمشروبات الفاخرة

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic