KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Barbeque Seasoning

Arabic translation: مسحوق مشويات (باربكيو)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Barbeque Seasoning
Arabic translation:مسحوق مشويات (باربكيو)
Entered by: soamo19

04:40 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Barbeque Seasoning
English term or phrase: Barbeque Seasoning
INGREDIENTS: Fresh Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Barbeque Seasoning, Sugar and Salt
soamo19
Singapore
توابل الشواء
Explanation:
يقصد بها التوابل التي توضع على اللحوم عند الشواء
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6توابل الشواء
ahmed ismaiel owieda
2 +1تتبيلة الباربكيو
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
barbeque seasoning
توابل الشواء


Explanation:
يقصد بها التوابل التي توضع على اللحوم عند الشواء

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> thanks dear friend

agree  nady laymoud
3 hrs
  -> thanks nady

agree  Mayssa Allaf
3 hrs
  -> thanks mayssa

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 days1 hr
  -> thanks heba

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barbeque seasoning
تتبيلة الباربكيو


Explanation:
صوص (صلصة) الباربكيو
توابل (تتبيلة) الباربكيو

http://www.methayel.ae/vb/showthread.php?t=664

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thank you :)