KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Potato Chips

Arabic translation: رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Potato Chips
Arabic translation:رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس
Entered by: soamo19

04:41 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Potato Chips
English term or phrase: Potato Chips
Potato Chips
soamo19
Singapore
رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس
Explanation:
رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +1شرائح البطاطس
Mohamed Elsayed


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
potato chips
رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس


Explanation:
رقائق البطاطس - شرائح البطاطس

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
1 min
  -> thanks mohamed

agree  Saleh Ayyub: That is yumy Ahmed, :)
17 mins
  -> sure :)

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> thanks mohamed

agree  Alaa AHMED: رقائق البطاطس
1 hr
  -> thanks dear friend

agree  nady laymoud
3 hrs
  -> thanks nady

agree  Mayssa Allaf: رقائق البطاطا
3 hrs
  -> thanks mayssa

neutral  Fayez Roumieh: رقائق البطاطا المقلية
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 days1 hr

agree  Mona Ragaei
4 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potato chips
شرائح البطاطس


Explanation:
شرائح البطاطس (أو البطاطا في بعض الدول) المحمرة

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr