KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Lightly salted flavour

Arabic translation: نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lightly salted flavour
Arabic translation:نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف
Entered by: soamo19

04:43 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Lightly salted flavour
English term or phrase: Lightly salted flavour
Lightly salted flavour
soamo19
Singapore
نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف
Explanation:
نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +3نكهة قليلة الملوحةMayssa Allaf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lightly salted flavour
نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف


Explanation:
نكهة خفيفة الملوحة - بنكهة الملح الخفيف

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal: بنكهة الملح الخفيف
56 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Alaa AHMED: نكهة خفيفة التمليح
1 hr
  -> thanks dear friend

agree  nady laymoud
3 hrs
  -> thanks nady

neutral  Fayez Roumieh: أفضل طعم بدلا من نهكة
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much for the suggestion

agree  Eliana Bunn: agree
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
11 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Ramadan Bekheet
2 days9 hrs

agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lightly salted flavour
نكهة قليلة الملوحة


Explanation:
على سياق: قليل الدسم

Mayssa Allaf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mona Ragaei
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  sandouk
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you