KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Flavouring Substance

Arabic translation: مادة مُنكِّهة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flavouring Substance
Arabic translation:مادة مُنكِّهة
Entered by: duraid

18:28 Feb 14, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Flavouring Substance
Contains Permitted Food Conditioners And Permitted
Flavouring Substance.
duraid
Australia
مادة مُنكِّهة
Explanation:
مادة مُنكِّهة
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مكسبات الطعم و الرائحةRehab Mohamed
5 +2مكسب طعم
Noha Issa
4 +2مادة مُنكِّهة
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flavouring substance
مادة مُنكِّهة


Explanation:
مادة مُنكِّهة

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh
25 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
45 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flavouring substance
مكسب طعم


Explanation:
مكسبات نكهة
أو مكسبات طعم

Noha Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Yasser :)

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot AhmedAMS :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flavouring substance
مكسبات الطعم و الرائحة


Explanation:
Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-14 18:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

محسنات الطعام و مكسبات الطعم و الرائحة المسموح بهما / المصرح بهما.

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Yasser :-)

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Ahmed :-)