KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Catering cup

Arabic translation: كأس تقديم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:catering cup
Arabic translation:كأس تقديم
Entered by: AhmedAMS

12:31 Jan 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Catering cup
Catering Cup
Ice cream chocolate and ice cream panna.
Mohamed Al-Hefnawy
Egypt
كأس تقديم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كاس تقديم اوللتقديم او للضيافة
amky
4 +2كأس تقديمAhmedAMS
4المشروب المقدم
hanysalah
4كوب تقديم
Shazly
3كوب أو كوب تناول....
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catering cup
كأس تقديم


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catering cup
كوب تقديم


Explanation:
cater
provide food and drink at a social event

Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catering cup
المشروب المقدم


Explanation:
تعبير مقترح

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
catering cup
كوب أو كوب تناول....


Explanation:
أعتقد كوب فقط يفيد الغرض
كوب من الشوكولاته
والله أعلم

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
catering cup
كاس تقديم اوللتقديم او للضيافة


Explanation:
تخلط جميع المقادير في الخلاط الكهربائي وتسكب في كأس للتقديم

Example sentence(s):
  • نضع كورة من ايس كريم الفانيليا في كاس التقديم ونصب عليه الخليط السابق

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%D9%83%D8%A3%D8%B3+%D9%...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thanks