KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

county fair

Arabic translation: مهرجان المقاطعـــة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:county fair
Arabic translation:مهرجان المقاطعـــة
Entered by: elhagemaya

18:32 Mar 30, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: county fair
county fair
elhagemaya
Canada
كارنافال المقاطعـــة
Explanation:
كارنافال المقاطعـــة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  55 min (2008-03-31 19:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مهرجان المقاطعة
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7معرض المقاطعة
Khalid Nasir
5كارنافال المقاطعـــة
esperantiste


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
معرض المقاطعة


Explanation:
معرض المقاطعة

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
1 hr
  -> Thanks Zineb

agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Mosin

agree  Noha Mostafa
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Nonya

agree  Nadia Ayoub
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Nadia

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana

agree  Amir Kamel
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks Amir

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كارنافال المقاطعـــة


Explanation:
كارنافال المقاطعـــة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  55 min (2008-03-31 19:27:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مهرجان المقاطعة


    Reference: http://www.dallascountyfair.com/
esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot