KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Halal Deli Cold Cuts

Arabic translation: لحوم حلال جاهزة للسـندويشات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Halal Deli Cold Cuts
Arabic translation:لحوم حلال جاهزة للسـندويشات
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

22:51 Mar 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: Halal Deli Cold Cuts
Food product list
Khaled
لحوم حلال جاهزة للسـندويشات
Explanation:


فؤاد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2لحوم حلال جاهزة للسـندويشاتFuad Yahya
5deli ?xxxhamuksha
1 +2شرائح لحوم حلال جاهزة
Shazly


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لحوم حلال جاهزة للسـندويشات


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
5 mins

agree  shfranke
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شرائح لحوم حلال جاهزة


Explanation:
الشاذلى

Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem
21 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: يمممممممممممممم
1 day3 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deli ?


Explanation:
why this word is to be ignored,if at all, is the most thing here likely to be iteresting. it's an abbreviation of "delicatessen" ,isn't it?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-05 13:51:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

interesting, i mean.

xxxhamuksha
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic