ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Beef Tripe Pieces

Arabic translation: قطع كرشة بقر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Beef Tripe Pieces
Arabic translation:قطع كرشة بقر
Entered by: Shazly

06:44 May 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Beef Tripe Pieces
Just that: it is a label for meat products.
I am shying of using the word: كرش to translate 'tripe'
Any other suggestions?
Thanks
Mona Helal
قطع كرشة بقري
Explanation:
يستخدمها الجزارون على النحو المذكور
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قطع كرش بقريFuad Yahya
1 +1قطع كرشة بقري
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قطع كرش بقري


Explanation:
Make sure to marinate it in Worcestershire sauce, onions, and garlic.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قطع كرشة بقري


Explanation:
يستخدمها الجزارون على النحو المذكور

Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs