KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

destoning machine

Arabic translation: إزالة النوى


21:55 Nov 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food processing
English term or phrase: destoning machine
It is a machine for destoning and chopping fruits ...
jenan
Arabic translation:إزالة النوى
Explanation:
The stone is the "pit" inside the fruit. Destoning is removing the stone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 22:04:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Destoning machine: آلة نزع أو إزالة أو استخراج النوى
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks Fuad and Sami

The stone thing was very helpful Fuad .. thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إزالة النوىFuad Yahya
4 +3ماكينة إزالة نوى الفاكهة
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إزالة النوى


Explanation:
The stone is the "pit" inside the fruit. Destoning is removing the stone.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 22:04:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Destoning machine: آلة نزع أو إزالة أو استخراج النوى

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks Fuad and Sami

The stone thing was very helpful Fuad .. thanks again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
3 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
1 day1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ماكينة إزالة نوى الفاكهة


Explanation:
ماكينة إزالة نوى (جمع نواة) الفاكهة
ماكينة إزالة نوى (جمع نواة) الفاكهة مثل التمر أو البلح

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
2 mins
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Mona Helal
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you Mona