KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

best before end

Arabic translation: يفضل استهلاكه قبل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best before end
Arabic translation:يفضل استهلاكه قبل
Entered by: Sami Khamou

15:14 Mar 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: best before end
Best Before End:
(on a food label)
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
يفضل استهلاكه قبل
Explanation:
يفضل استهلاكه قبل
This is followed by an expiry date on food labels.
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2يفضل استهلاكه قبل
Sami Khamou
5تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحيةglobalvil
5الأفضل أن يستعمل قبل نهاية شهر أو سنة أو أي مدة محددةRaouf Malek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يفضل استهلاكه قبل


Explanation:
يفضل استهلاكه قبل
This is followed by an expiry date on food labels.


Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأفضل أن يستعمل قبل نهاية شهر أو سنة أو أي مدة محددة


Explanation:
ُExpiry Date best before end of March 2004 for Example

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية


Explanation:
أو صالح حتى : (التاريخ

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4