KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

card shuffler

Arabic translation: خلاطة ورق اللعب، مخلاط ورق اللعب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card shuffler
Arabic translation:خلاطة ورق اللعب، مخلاط ورق اللعب
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

10:12 Jul 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: card shuffler
card shuffler in a gambling casino
Karam
خلاطة ورق اللعب، مخلاط ورق اللعب
Explanation:
Here is a picture:

http://www.biffleys.com/Card/manualcardshuffler.htm
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you Sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4خلاطة ورق اللعب، مخلاط ورق اللعبFuad Yahya
1 +2ماكينة خلط ورق اللعب
Shazly


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
خلاطة ورق اللعب، مخلاط ورق اللعب


Explanation:
Here is a picture:

http://www.biffleys.com/Card/manualcardshuffler.htm


    Reference: http://www.biffleys.com/Card/manualcardshuffler.htm
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Sir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mumtaz: http://www.slotvegas.com/cardshuffler.htm
1 hr

agree  Sami Khamou
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
27 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ماكينة خلط ورق اللعب


Explanation:
ماكينة خلط ورق الكوتشينة
ماكينة خلط ورق اللعب
جهاز خلط ورق اللعب
جهاز خلط الكوتشينة

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
5 days

agree  AhmedAMS
27 days