KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Case Staffing

Arabic translation: اجتماع تقييم الحالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Case Staffing
Arabic translation:اجتماع تقييم الحالة
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

16:21 May 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Social Service
English term or phrase: Case Staffing
Dear Sir,

Thank you for being part of the Case Staffing held on (date) with Mr. XXX and Mr. XXXX. The purpose of the Case Staffing was to:
1. Identify the issues that are keeping your family from exiting the TANF (Temporary Assistance for Needy Families) grant;
2. To jointly develop a plan to help you support your family.

How can I translate "Case Staffing" here?

This is a letter issued by Department of Social & Health Services (USA) to a client.
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
تقييم الحالة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mazyoun
Grading comment
Good job Mazyoun! Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تقييم الحالة
Mazyoun
5case staffing
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
case staffing
تقييم الحالة


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Good job Mazyoun! Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: تقويم أو تقييم الحالة
0 min
  -> Thanks Rania

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
case staffing
case staffing


Explanation:
Dear Waleed,
As agreed, I'm going to participate much in this activity and as our other colleagues said, you made your question stimulating and I do hundred percent agree to "إجتماع تقييم الحالة"
Regards.
Hamid

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic