KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Primary contact

Arabic translation: " مرجع اولي" - اقرب شخص يمكن اللجوء اليه بشأنك وقت الحاجة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Primary contact
Arabic translation:" مرجع اولي" - اقرب شخص يمكن اللجوء اليه بشأنك وقت الحاجة
Entered by: Fathy Shehatto

20:24 Feb 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Enrollment Form
English term or phrase: Primary contact
Primary contact
---
Is one of the itmes to be filled in this Enrollment Form, which represents the Information related to that "Primary contact" , Address City, State, Zip Code, Phone, etc..

I found it may be "جهة الاتصال الرئيسية", Is it good, or you have any better known answer.

TIA
Ehab Tantawy
" مرجع اولي" - اقرب شخص يمكن اللجوء اليه بشأنك وقت الحاجة
Explanation:
primary contact = primary referance

When you enroll in Passport Advantage, you must name a Primary Contact. You should also designate an Administrative Contact and a Site Technical Contact
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2" مرجع اولي" - اقرب شخص يمكن اللجوء اليه بشأنك وقت الحاجة
Fathy Shehatto
5معلومات الاتصال المفضلةRaouf Malek
4 +1معلومات الاتصال الرئيسية
Iman Khaireddine
4وسيلة الإتصال الأولى
hanysalah
4الشخص المسئول الرئيسي أو الشخص المعني الأول
Waleed Mohamed
4I agree
ahmadwadan.com
2همزة الوصل الرئيسيةYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary contact
معلومات الاتصال الرئيسية


Explanation:
.

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raouf Malek: I agree
20 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary contact
I agree


Explanation:
another option that may suit you:

العنوان الرئيسي

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary contact
الشخص المسئول الرئيسي أو الشخص المعني الأول


Explanation:
الشخص المسئول الرئيسي أو الشخص المعني الأول

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary contact
وسيلة الإتصال الأولى


Explanation:
ما يكتب في النماذج في العادة ويمكن ترجمتها على هذا النحو

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primary contact
معلومات الاتصال المفضلة


Explanation:
معلومات الاتصال المفضلة
I agree with imane kd for معلومات الاتصال الرئيسية
Nowdays, I live in this address XXX and my details are XXX and I worked at and my details are XXX and I am going to brother at XX and his details XXX - So If we want to get in touch with me my best contact (primary contact) is



Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
primary contact
همزة الوصل الرئيسية


Explanation:
A daring option if you want a FLEXIBLE term for the rest of the document.

[DOC] CONFERENCE OF THE PARTIES TO THE CONVENTION ON BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITYFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
كما ينسق تمثيل الأمانة في الاجتماعات الخارجية ويشكل همزة الوصل الرئيسية بين الأمانة ...
www.biodiv.org/doc/meetings/cop/cop-08/official/cop-08-28-a... - Similar pages

الشرق الأوسط - جريدة العرب الدولية- [ Translate this page ]يعتبر رجل الأمن همزة الوصل الرئيسية بين المواطن والسلطة.. فاذا حسنت هذه الصلة تداعت ...
www.aawsat.com/default.asp?myday=17&mymonth=6&myyear=2001 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

اخبــــــار- [ Translate this page ]... ودعم مسيرة العمل السياسي والديمقراطي والحزبي في مصر باعتباره همزة الوصل الرئيسية ...
www.aawsat.com/sections.asp?section=4&issue=8541 - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

CNN arabic.com - لائحة بمعتقلين ستقدمهم ...- [ Translate this page ]كان همزة الوصل الرئيسية بين الجماعة الإسلامية وتنظيم القاعدة.. أعتقل حنبلي في تايلاند ...
arabic.cnn.com/2006/world/9/7/list.fourteen/index.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

صحيفة الصحافة - النسخة الالكترونية- [ Translate this page ]... في نوفمبر من العام الماضي ، ويقال انه كان همزة الوصل الرئيسية لمئات عمال الاغاثة في ...
www.alsahafa.info/index.php?type=3&id=2147504492 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

تفاصيل الاخبار- [ Translate this page ]وكان يُنظر اليه ذات يوم على انه همزة الوصل الرئيسية بين اتباع اسامة بن لادن زعيم تنظيم ...
www.pukmedia.com/arabicnews/26-9/news2.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary contact
" مرجع اولي" - اقرب شخص يمكن اللجوء اليه بشأنك وقت الحاجة


Explanation:
primary contact = primary referance

When you enroll in Passport Advantage, you must name a Primary Contact. You should also designate an Administrative Contact and a Site Technical Contact

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: المرجع الرئيسي
1 day0 min
  -> Thaks, imane kd

agree  the Train: EXACTLY.
18 days
  -> THANKS SO MUCH ,REHAB