KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

make the trains run on time

Arabic translation: تنجز العمل/المهمة في الوقت المحدد


07:08 Mar 14, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: make the trains run on time
can Microsoft make the trains run on time ?
vanilla_sky
Arabic translation:تنجز العمل/المهمة في الوقت المحدد
Explanation:
والمقصود هنا طرح نظام فيستا في الوقت المحد له سلفاً

Can Microsoft Make the Trains Run on Time?
...
While the Office trains typically have run in a more timely manner than the Windows ones, Office is not immune from slips.

Windows Vista is running later than expected: It now looks like the April Community Technology Preview (CTP) build of Vista, will actually ship in mid-to-late May.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-14 07:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* والمقصود هنا طرح نظام فيستا وحزمة أوفيس و في الوقت المحدد لهما سلفاً*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-03-14 07:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أي أن السؤال هو
هل تستطيع ميكروسوفت الالتزام بالجدول الزمني المحدد؟
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9تنجز العمل/المهمة في الوقت المحدد
Ahmed Ahmed
4 -1هل بإمكان ميكروسوفت برمجة القطارات لتسير في الوقت المحدد لها؟؟Nisreen Barakat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
تنجز العمل/المهمة في الوقت المحدد


Explanation:
والمقصود هنا طرح نظام فيستا في الوقت المحد له سلفاً

Can Microsoft Make the Trains Run on Time?
...
While the Office trains typically have run in a more timely manner than the Windows ones, Office is not immune from slips.

Windows Vista is running later than expected: It now looks like the April Community Technology Preview (CTP) build of Vista, will actually ship in mid-to-late May.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-03-14 07:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* والمقصود هنا طرح نظام فيستا وحزمة أوفيس و في الوقت المحدد لهما سلفاً*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-03-14 07:47:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أي أن السؤال هو
هل تستطيع ميكروسوفت الالتزام بالجدول الزمني المحدد؟


    Reference: http://www.microsoft-watch.com/content/desktop_mobile/can_mi...
Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tkoseli
7 mins
  -> Thank you tkoseli

agree  Mohamed Ghazal: Makes sense
28 mins
  -> Thanks Mohammed

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
42 mins
  -> Thanks Mohammed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
59 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Thank you Hebat-Allah

agree  Waleed Mohamed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Waleed

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Fathy Shehatto
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Fathy

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
هل بإمكان ميكروسوفت برمجة القطارات لتسير في الوقت المحدد لها؟؟


Explanation:
هل بإمكان ميكروسوفت برمجة القطارات لتسير في الوقت المحدد لها؟؟

Example sentence(s):
  • هل بإمكان ميكروسوفت برمجة القطارات لتسير في الوقت المحدد لها؟؟
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxlearn123: this is wrong, this is not a word for word translation
9 hrs