KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

color schemes

Arabic translation: المنظومة اللونية


06:41 Apr 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: color schemes
Another important consideration when choosing color schemes is cultural differences
vanilla_sky
Arabic translation:المنظومة اللونية
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-04-04 07:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المنظومات اللونية
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3المنظومة اللونية
Mohamed Ghazal
5 +1مجموعات الألوان المتوافقة
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1عند إختيار الألوانYasser El Helw
5تجانس لوني مدروس
Fathy Shehatto
4نظام الألوانshalytranslator
4منظومــة ألوانmahmoud bilal
4مخططات ألوان
Mohamed Elsayed
3مخططات لونية
Ehab Tantawy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مخططات لونية


Explanation:
مخططات لونية

color scheme
combination of colors used in decorating the interior of a house or building

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجموعات الألوان المتوافقة


Explanation:
ِAcc. to Babylon Eng-Eng:
- color scheme:

combination of colors used in decorating the interior of a house or building


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المنظومة اللونية


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-04-04 07:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المنظومات اللونية

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS: المنظومة اللونية
43 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  adel saad
2785 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخططات ألوان


Explanation:
مخططات ألوان
أو
أنظمة ألوان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-04-04 07:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-US&q...

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تجانس لوني مدروس


Explanation:
a planned combination of colors تجانس لوني مدروس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-04 09:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن للتجانس اللوني أن يكون من لونين مختلفين أو أكثر مثل الأبيض والأسود مثلا

ويمكن أن يكون من بيئة لونية لمجموعة تدرجان نفس اللون مثلا تدرجان اللون الأخضر تبدأ بالأبيض انتهاء باللون الأخضر الداكن وهكذا ..

ويتضح من مجموعة الصور بالرابط المذكور ان التجانس اللونى ربما يكون لمجموعة الوان مختلفة او لمجموعة تدرجات للون واحد .. والله الموفق


Example sentence(s):
  • الرابط التالي يبين مجموعة تجانسات لونية طبيعية بالكون .. سبحان من تجلت قدرته

    Reference: http://htt://maktoob.com/vb/showthread.php?t=19625
Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عند إختيار الألوان


Explanation:
البساطة حلوة
مش كده

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: (انتقاء/(اختيار) الألوان (بدون الهمزة
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظومــة ألوان


Explanation:
منظومة الوان

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام الألوان


Explanation:
هذا اقتراح مني

shalytranslator
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic