KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Market Awareness

Arabic translation: المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market Awareness
Arabic translation:المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

08:02 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Market Awareness
Market Awareness
Mohamed El-Awagy
Egypt
المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق
Explanation:
المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق
Ehab Tantawy
5 +1تنبه السوق
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
market awareness
المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق


Explanation:
المعرفة/الدراية/الإحاطة بالسوق

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
0 min
  -> Thanks Ahmed, How are you? I hope you are doing well.

agree  Yaser Suleiman
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Yasser

agree  Mayssa Allaf
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mayssa

agree  halani
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Halani

agree  Alaa Yaghi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer "الإحاطة بالسوق"
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin

agree  Samya Salem
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Nurelislam

agree  ahmadwadan.com
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Amira Abdallah
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Amira

agree  Salam Alrawi
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Salam

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Sayed

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
market awareness
تنبه السوق


Explanation:
وعي السوق
إدراك السوق
الشهرة في السوق
Market awareness campaign in order to gain a sufficient level of market awareness
Most companies spend their marketing budgets generating market awareness.
Advertising and marketing materials are used to generate market awareness.




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1983382
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed: I agree although the reference is to a question in the Eng>Ger section.
527 days