KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

repertoire

Arabic translation: المخزون الفكري


10:00 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: repertoire
teacher focussing the repertoir of teaching skills
rahman saeed
Arabic translation:المخزون الفكري
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

fidaa2007
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ذخيرة فنية
Manal chreidah
3 +3مستودع/مخزون المهارات
Ehab Tantawy
5المخزون او المستوى العلمي
amky
5المخزون الفكري
fidaa2007
5مرجعAljobury
5الذخيرة النظريةالذخيرة الفنية المحضرة
Mohamad Saleh
4مجموعة الدروس التى تدرب عليها
Shazly
3ترسانة مهاراته التدريسيةYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مستودع/مخزون المهارات


Explanation:
مستودع/مخزون المهارات

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I agree to مخزون المهارات
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin

agree  Assem Mazloum: مخزون المهارات
7 hrs
  -> Thanks profi-assem

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ذخيرة فنية


Explanation:
يبحث المعلمون في جميع الأصول التعليمية

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
7 mins

agree  Abdallah Ali
19 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرجع


Explanation:
هذه هي الطريقة المتبعة في الأمم المتحدة

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة الدروس التى تدرب عليها


Explanation:
مجموعة الأدوار التى تدرب عليها
repertoire
the body of pieces known or regularly performed by a performer or company.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المخزون الفكري


Explanation:
.

fidaa2007
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المخزون او المستوى العلمي


Explanation:
الانفتاح على المخزون العلمي والثقافي

Example sentence(s):
  • في إثراء المخزون العلمي والحضاري الوطني

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AE%D8%B...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترسانة مهاراته التدريسية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الذخيرة النظريةالذخيرة الفنية المحضرة


Explanation:
اي تحضير واستعداد نظري لمادة ما يسمى بالاتينية
(repertoire)

Mohamad Saleh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic