KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

at the base level

Arabic translation: على مستوى العامة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the base level
Arabic translation:على مستوى العامة
Entered by: Salam Alrawi

21:58 Feb 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: at the base level
Law Enforcement at the base level is Risky Business.
Aljobury
Egypt
على مستوى العامة
Explanation:
thank you.
Selected response from:

Salam Alrawi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2على أدنى مستوى
Saleh Dardeer
5صغار الموظفين
Abdallah Ali
3 +2على مستوى العامة
Salam Alrawi
4في الأساسadan_adnan
4في بداية مهنتهمnaramsin
4مستوى القاعدة / مستوى الاساس
A-E-D


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
على أدنى مستوى


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-02-19 22:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q=define: base level&m...

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
17 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  LibbyIndy: Thank you Saleh!
2320 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
على مستوى العامة


Explanation:
thank you.


Salam Alrawi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: how are u man, well?
1 hr
  -> Hi, I am fine, thanks for asking, I hope you are well too, inshallah we will talk soon

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, hope you are doing well.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صغار الموظفين


Explanation:
أي رجال الشرطة الذين يزاولون عملهم في الشارع أو يقتربون من عالم الجريمة المجرمين

مهنة أو عمل إنفاذ القانون ينطوي على مخاطر جمة بالنسبة لصغار الموظفين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-02-19 22:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من عالم الجريمة والمجرمين

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في بداية مهنتهم


Explanation:
بداية المهنة

naramsin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستوى القاعدة / مستوى الاساس


Explanation:
افضل الترجمة الحرفية في هذا السياق لانها تعطي المعنى الهدف حيث يوجد في اي تصنيف اجتماعي او حزبي مستوى النخبة او الهرم و مستوى القاعدة او الاساس..و شكرا

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في الأساس


Explanation:
تطبيق القانون (العمل الامني) في الأساس عمل خطر

adan_adnan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic