ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

social startification

Arabic translation: الهرم الطبقي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social startification
Arabic translation:الهرم الطبقي
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

23:15 Mar 25, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: social startification
it is a term.
wellaqsd
الهرم الطبقي
Explanation:
بس لو الانسان اتحط فى ظروف غلط و احبط جامد, لو هو فى قمة الهرم, حيبتدى احتياجاته تنزل بالتدريج. ماسلو راح مقسم الاحتياجات دى فى هرم طبقى من تحت لفوق ...
arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/هرم_ماسلو_للاحتياجات_الانسانيه - Cached

ما هي الطبقات الأجتماعية ؟ وما عددهم ؟ وما هو الهرم الطبقي في مصر ...
- [ Translate this page ]
4 شباط (فبراير) 2010‎ ... في كل زمان ومكان وفي كل عصر من العصور تجد أن المجتمعات المختلفه ... طبقة غنية ومتوسطة وفقيرة غنية = رجال الاعمال واصحاب رؤوس الاموال ...
ejabat.google.com › الرئيسية › قائمة الأسئلة‎ - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-03-26 06:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Sociology) Sociol the hierarchical structures of class and status in any society
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/social stratification
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3التدرج الاجتماعي
Hani Hassaan
5الهرم الطبقي
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التدرج الاجتماعي


Explanation:
التدرج الاجتماعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-03-25 23:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.moqatel.com/openshare/Behoth/Mnfsia15/SocialStra/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-03-25 23:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ما هو التدرج الاجتماعي - Social Stratification ...؟
انه يعني التمايز الاجتماعي للافراد الذين يكونون نسقا اجتماعيا او معاملتهم في حدود الاعلى والادنى في جوانب مهمة اجتماعيا، وهذا يعني تدرجهم في ترتيب هرمي للمكانات والادوار والمراكز داخل المجتمع .
فالمركز الاجتماعي هو المكانة - Social Status التي يحتلها الفرد في المجتمع ضمن محددات واسس سنوضحها لاحقا .


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks alot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakir Mahjoubi: I agree
20 mins
  -> Thanks Chakir

agree  Eman Haggag
1 hr
  -> Thanks Iman

agree  xxxmanalsalha
1 hr
  -> Thanks Manal

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الهرم الطبقي


Explanation:
بس لو الانسان اتحط فى ظروف غلط و احبط جامد, لو هو فى قمة الهرم, حيبتدى احتياجاته تنزل بالتدريج. ماسلو راح مقسم الاحتياجات دى فى هرم طبقى من تحت لفوق ...
arz.wikipedia.org/wiki/هرم_ماسلو_للاحتياجات_الانسانيه - Cached

ما هي الطبقات الأجتماعية ؟ وما عددهم ؟ وما هو الهرم الطبقي في مصر ...
- [ Translate this page ]
4 شباط (فبراير) 2010‎ ... في كل زمان ومكان وفي كل عصر من العصور تجد أن المجتمعات المختلفه ... طبقة غنية ومتوسطة وفقيرة غنية = رجال الاعمال واصحاب رؤوس الاموال ...
ejabat.google.com › الرئيسية › قائمة الأسئلة‎ - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-03-26 06:51:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Sociology) Sociol the hierarchical structures of class and status in any society
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/social stratification

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thanks alot