ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

stripped-down version

Arabic translation: نسخة مبسطة

00:38 Jan 14, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Fashion/styles
English term or phrase: stripped-down version
This season, combine them in a luxurious hippy-inspired look, full of jewellery and excess with a 70s feel. Or why not a stripped-down urban version focusing on comfort and function?
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نسخة مبسطة
Explanation:
يقال لها بالفرنسية
version simplifiée
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4نسخة مبسطةHasna Chakir
4نسخة أساسيةhalani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نسخة مبسطة


Explanation:
يقال لها بالفرنسية
version simplifiée

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tarik Boussetta
14 mins

agree  Liliane Hatem
5 hrs

agree  Yasser Moharram
8 hrs

agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نسخة أساسية


Explanation:
نسخة أساسية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40