ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Field

Arabic translation: المشير جون


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field
Arabic translation:المشير جون
Entered by: sjaatoul

21:29 Mar 20, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Field
English term or phrase: Field
Field Marshal John
sjaatoul
Canada
المشير جون
Explanation:
المشير جون
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المشير جون
Assem AlKhallouf
4في الميدان
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Field Marshal John
المشير جون


Explanation:
المشير جون

Assem AlKhallouf
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Menna Ebied
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Menna.

agree  Zico55
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field
في الميدان


Explanation:
في الميدان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-03-20 21:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ميداني

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 934