ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

governance

Arabic translation: الحوكمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governance
Arabic translation:الحوكمة
Entered by: sjaatoul

21:32 Mar 20, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / governance
English term or phrase: governance
A large degree of order and governance
sjaatoul
Canada
الحوكمة
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/حوكمة
Selected response from:

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الحوكمة
Marwa Omar
4 +1إدارة
Oz Hamdoun
4التحكم و صبط التسيير
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الحوكمة


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/حوكمة

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy: I agree with you
9 hrs

agree  Zico55
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إدارة


Explanation:
إدارة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
42 mins
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التحكم و صبط التسيير


Explanation:
درجة عالية من التحكم و صبط التسيير

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8