ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

operational

Arabic translation: تشغيلي أو عملياتي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational
Arabic translation:تشغيلي أو عملياتي
Entered by: sjaatoul

22:54 Mar 20, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: operational
significant operational setback
sjaatoul
Canada
تشغيلي أو عملياتي
Explanation:
عملياتي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تشغيلي أو عملياتي
Oz Hamdoun
4عملي أو تطبيقي
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تشغيلي أو عملياتي


Explanation:
عملياتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zico55
11 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عملي أو تطبيقي


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic