ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

and in terms of status and prestige

Arabic translation: من ناحية المكانة و رفعة المنزلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and in terms of status and prestige
Arabic translation:من ناحية المكانة و رفعة المنزلة
Entered by: sjaatoul

01:20 Mar 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: and in terms of status and prestige
The point which cannot be stressed enough is that many are benefitting financially, and in terms of status and prestige
sjaatoul
Canada
من ناحية المكانة و رفعة المنزلة
Explanation:
من جانب المنزلة و المكانة المرموقة و رفعة المقام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-03-21 04:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

النقطة الأكثر الأهمية أو هامة بما يكفيه الكفاية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-03-22 02:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يستفيدون ماديا و كذلك عن طريق المنزلة و المكانة المرموقة
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ومن حيث الوضع والمهابةAwad Balaish
5فيما يتعلق بالمكانة و السمعة
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
4من ناحية المكانة و رفعة المنزلة
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ومن حيث الوضع والمهابة


Explanation:
000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فيما يتعلق بالمكانة و السمعة


Explanation:
فيما يتعلق بالمكانة و السمعة

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من ناحية المكانة و رفعة المنزلة


Explanation:
من جانب المنزلة و المكانة المرموقة و رفعة المقام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-03-21 04:27:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

النقطة الأكثر الأهمية أو هامة بما يكفيه الكفاية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-03-22 02:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يستفيدون ماديا و كذلك عن طريق المنزلة و المكانة المرموقة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
Notes to answerer
Asker: The point which cannot be stressed enough?

Asker: النقطة الأكثر أهمية هي أن العديد يستفيدون مادياً فيما يتعلق بالمنزلة والمكانة المرموقة لتصبح الجملة بهذا الشكل؟ شكراً