ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

VUCA

Arabic translation: الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض


10:34 Apr 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Press release
English term or phrase: VUCA
Global Talent Mobility Considerations in a VUCA Economy: Thoughts from VFS Global
Abdul Wahab km
India
Arabic translation:الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض
Explanation:
الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض
Selected response from:

Faheem Ahmad
India
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض
Faheem Ahmad
4تقلب، شك، تعقيد، غموض
TargamaT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vuca
الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض


Explanation:
الفوكا - التقلب وعدم اليقين والتعقيد والغموض

Faheem Ahmad
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vuca
تقلب، شك، تعقيد، غموض


Explanation:
volatility, uncertainty, complexity, and ambiguity

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 580