KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Lomomba Ahmed

Arabic translation: لومومبا أحمد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lomomba Ahmed
Arabic translation:لومومبا أحمد
Entered by: Joseph Samir

15:23 Jun 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Lomomba Ahmed
Could you please write this name in Arabic:

Lomomba Ahmed
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
لومومبا أحمد
Explanation:
لومومبا أحمد
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks, great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9لومومبا أحمد
Joseph Samir
5 -1لومومبا احمدNashwaTantawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
lomomba ahmed
لومومبا أحمد


Explanation:
لومومبا أحمد

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks, great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
1 hr

agree  shfranke
3 hrs

agree  Nesrin
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Amidas
6 hrs

agree  jenan
7 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
11 hrs

agree  R Farhat
21 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day17 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lomomba ahmed
لومومبا احمد


Explanation:
We shall translate the names as we pronounce them in their mother tongue ;for example Ahmed we shall write it احمدnot اهمدas in English.
Thanks a lot

NashwaTantawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AhmedAMS: Names are transliterated and not translated. Please also note that the “hamza” in “أحمد”
30 mins