KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bloodlust

Arabic translation: التعطش لسفك الدماء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bloodlust
Arabic translation:التعطش لسفك الدماء
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

22:23 Feb 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bloodlust
.
Mazyoun
التعطش لسفك الدماء
Explanation:
التعطش للدماء

ِA desire for bloodshed
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التعطش لسفك الدماء
Iman Khaireddine
3 +1وحشية
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وحشية


Explanation:
ما لم يقتضي السياق الذي لديك خلاف ذلك

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التعطش لسفك الدماء


Explanation:
التعطش للدماء

ِA desire for bloodshed

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
12 mins
  -> Thank you