KudoZ home » English to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

overnight delivery

Arabic translation: التسليم في اليوم التالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overnight delivery
Arabic translation:التسليم في اليوم التالي
Entered by: enasyousef

00:53 Feb 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: overnight delivery
The copies will be sent by Federal Express, overnight delivery, costs prepaid, to xx
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
التسليم في اليوم التالي
Explanation:
سترسل النسخ بواسطة شركة الفيدرال اكسبرس حيث يتم تسليمها في اليوم التالي ...
Selected response from:

enasyousef
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6تسليم خلال ليلة
R Farhat
4 +3التسليم في اليوم التاليenasyousef
3 +2البريدالليليRania KH
4البريد / التسليم السريع
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
البريد / التسليم السريع


Explanation:
Good Luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تسليم خلال ليلة


Explanation:
بين عشية وضحاها
:)

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
3 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
6 hrs

agree  ena: : )
7 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
البريدالليلي


Explanation:
meaning: يتم التسليم في اليوم التالي

I'm not sure there isn't a specific way to put it, though.

Rania KH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mueen Issa
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التسليم في اليوم التالي


Explanation:
سترسل النسخ بواسطة شركة الفيدرال اكسبرس حيث يتم تسليمها في اليوم التالي ...

enasyousef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day15 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 days19 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days