KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

accuracy, precision, exactness and correctness

Arabic translation: دقة وضبط وتماثل تام وصحة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: accuracy, precision, exactness and correctness
Arabic translation:دقة وضبط وتماثل تام وصحة
Entered by: Asim Fageary

01:41 Sep 14, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Geography / coordiantion systems
English term or phrase: accuracy, precision, exactness and correctness
صحة، دقة ، ضبط ، إحكام
هذه المصطلحات هي المتاحة أمامي أجد الكثير يستخدمون دقة كترجمة ل
accuracy and precission
وجدت في هذا الرابط فصل بينهما إلى حدما
www.proz.com/kudoz/883463
لكن ماذا عن المصطلحين الآخرين؟
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
دقة وضبط وتماثل تام وصحة
Explanation:
It shows the specification of a measurement features in the geography field.
Selected response from:

Asim Fageary
Grading comment
شكرا!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4correctness/ ضبط وتعديل وفقاً لمقياس معيّن أو حالة معيّنة إلى آخره .... exactness / دقيق, مدقق, صحيح
Assem Mazloum
1دقة وضبط وتماثل تام وصحة
Asim Fageary


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correctness/ ضبط وتعديل وفقاً لمقياس معيّن أو حالة معيّنة إلى آخره .... exactness / دقيق, مدقق, صحيح


Explanation:
من معجم المورد

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
دقة وضبط وتماثل تام وصحة


Explanation:
It shows the specification of a measurement features in the geography field.

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
شكرا!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Saleh Ayyub