KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Geography

prussia

Arabic translation: بروسيا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prussia
Arabic translation:بروسيا
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

08:37 Mar 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / country name
English term or phrase: prussia
what is the Arabic name of Prussia?
sara
بروسيا
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-09 08:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



For further assurance follow this link

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/بروسيا
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +5بروسيا
Saleh Dardeer
4بروسياamira15


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
بروسيا


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-09 08:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



For further assurance follow this link

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/بروسيا

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  AhmedAMS
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Khalid Nasir
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fathy Shehatto
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بروسيا


Explanation:
بروسيا

amira15