KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

alternate U.S delegate to the World Bank

Arabic translation: مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي


12:54 Apr 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: alternate U.S delegate to the World Bank
.
Dina 13
Arabic translation:مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي
Explanation:
مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي
Waleed Mohamed
5المندوب المتناوب للوليات المتحدة لدى البنك الدولي
Garabet Moumdjian
4مندوب بديل للولايات المتحدة بالبنك الدولىmahmoud bilal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alternate u.s delegate to the world bank
مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي


Explanation:
مندوب الولايات المتحدة البديل لدى البنك الدولي

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid W
50 mins

agree  Salam Alrawi: the world bank = البنك العالمي
1 hr

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternate u.s delegate to the world bank
مندوب بديل للولايات المتحدة بالبنك الدولى


Explanation:
لا تختلف هذه الترجمة عن الترجمة المقترحة التى سبقتها إلا بقدر تناسب السياق الذى وردت فيه مع أيهما

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alternate u.s delegate to the world bank
المندوب المتناوب للوليات المتحدة لدى البنك الدولي


Explanation:
المتناوب fits well here becase there is more than one alternate delegate for the position...

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian