KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

open ended negotiations

Arabic translation: مفاوضات مستديمة/ مفاوضات مفتوحة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open ended negotiations
Arabic translation: مفاوضات مستديمة/ مفاوضات مفتوحة
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

15:33 Nov 9, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / open ended negotiations
English term or phrase: open ended negotiations
open ended negotiations
ruled
مفاوضات مستديمة/ مفاوضات مفتوحة
Explanation:
like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-09 15:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لايمكن التكهن بنتائجها مسبقا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-14 14:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/EN/thQuestion.aspx?id...
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5مفاوضات مستديمة/ مفاوضات مفتوحةSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1مفاوضات مرنة/ أو بلا نهاية أو نتائج معلومة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5مفاوضات غير محددة أو قابلة للتعديل
Hani Hassaan
4 +1مفاوضات غير محددة
Saleh Dardeer
4 +1مباحثات متواصلة أو مباحثات غير مشروطة
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مباحثات متواصلة أو مباحثات غير مشروطة


Explanation:
مباحثات بلا شروط مسبقة أو محددة سلفاً

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
31 mins
  -> thank you Alaa

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفاوضات غير محددة


Explanation:
مفاوضات غير محددة

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid W
9 days
  -> Thanks Khalid!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مفاوضات غير محددة أو قابلة للتعديل


Explanation:
مفاوضات غير محددة أو قابلة للتعديل


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/define/98/English-Arabic-Dictionary-O...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفاوضات مرنة/ أو بلا نهاية أو نتائج معلومة


Explanation:

المفاوضات التي تعتمد الأجندات الديناميكية المرنة والقابلة للتعديل أثناء التفاوض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-11-09 16:10:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مفاوضات مرنة أو غير معلومة النهاية


    Reference: http://ultralingua.com/onlinedictionary/index.html?action=de...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax: بلا نهايه
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مفاوضات مستديمة/ مفاوضات مفتوحة


Explanation:
like that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-11-09 15:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لايمكن التكهن بنتائجها مسبقا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-11-14 14:05:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/EN/thQuestion.aspx?id...

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
39 mins
  -> Thanks Alaa Have anice night

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 hrs
  ->  thanks Mohamed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  ->  thanks Saleh

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer مفاوضات مفتوحة
6 hrs
  ->  Thanks Mohsen

agree  Samya Salem
9 hrs
  -> Thanks man




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mohsin Alabdali