KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

stalled peace process

Arabic translation: عملية السلام المتعثرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stalled peace process
Arabic translation:عملية السلام المتعثرة
Entered by: ruled

09:38 Jan 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / stalled peace process
English term or phrase: stalled peace process
stalled peace process
ruled
عملية السلام المتعثرة
Explanation:
أي أن عملية السلام متوقفة لا تشهد حراكاً
Selected response from:

Manal chreidah
Grading comment
thank u, ı am garteful to u all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11عملية السلام المتعثرة
Manal chreidah
5 +1عملية السلام المجمدة
Fathy Shehatto
5توقف عملية السلام
amky


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
عملية السلام المتعثرة


Explanation:
أي أن عملية السلام متوقفة لا تشهد حراكاً

Manal chreidah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u, ı am garteful to u all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nisreen Barakat
27 mins
  -> thans Nisreen

agree  Fathy Shehatto
28 mins
  -> thanks Fathy

agree  kifahl
33 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> شكراً عبد الله

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> thanks Ahmed

agree  Hani Hassaan: أي، محلك سر يعني، إن شاء الله تكوني بصحة وعافية والأسرة.
3 hrs
  -> هلا هاني، كيف حالك؟ نحن بخير والحمد لله، تحياتي لك وللأسرة

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
4 hrs
  -> شكراً محمد

agree  Tarjamat: Indeed
5 hrs
  -> شكراً لؤي

agree  Majid Ayad
5 hrs
  -> شكراً ماجد

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
7 hrs
  -> شكراً هيرفانا

agree  Amira Mansour
10 hrs
  -> شكراً أميرة

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عملية السلام المجمدة


Explanation:
مؤخرة او مؤجلة

Fathy Shehatto
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Mansour
9 hrs
  -> شكراً أميرة

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توقف عملية السلام


Explanation:
‏ ‏ إن توقف عملية السلام له انعكاساته السلب

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 3