KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

التقى على قاسمة مشتركة

Arabic translation: met on common grounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:التقى على قاسمة مشتركة
Arabic translation:met on common grounds
Entered by: Aljobury

17:55 Mar 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / التقى على قاسمة مشتركة
English term or phrase: التقى على قاسمة مشتركة
التقى على قاسمة مشتركة
ubeydullah
met on common grounds
Explanation:
Largely depends on the context which is not provided. Good luck
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10met on common groundsAljobury
4 +1have something in commonnaeim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
met on common grounds


Explanation:
Largely depends on the context which is not provided. Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan: Fast
5 mins
  -> Trying :-)) Many many thanks

agree  Hugh Lester: Good deal.
6 mins
  -> Thanks dear Hugh

agree  Maryse Trevithick
12 mins
  -> Thanks Maryse

agree  Sam Shalalo
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  samargawad
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Khalid Nasir
12 hrs
  -> Thank you dear

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
20 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Neema
2 days20 hrs
  -> Thank you Neema

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have something in common


Explanation:
this is another suggestion to select according to the whole context

naeim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
5 hrs
  -> thanks Abdu