KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

ahistorical

Arabic translation: لا يتمت إلى التاريخ، لا يتعلق بالتاريخ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ahistorical
Arabic translation:لا يتمت إلى التاريخ، لا يتعلق بالتاريخ
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

00:41 Aug 9, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: ahistorical
unrelated to history
Amer al-Azem
.
Explanation:
عير تاريخى
أو
لبس له علاقة بالتاريخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 01:16:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

غير تاريخى
Sorry for the typo.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1.AhmedAMS
3غير معني (أو غير مرتبط ) بالتاريغAzimof


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.


Explanation:
عير تاريخى
أو
لبس له علاقة بالتاريخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 01:16:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

غير تاريخى
Sorry for the typo.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
غير معني (أو غير مرتبط ) بالتاريغ


Explanation:
you have said it in English
ولها معنى آخر وهو "لا دنيوي" أي غير مرتبط او غير مقيد بالعالم المحدود

Azimof
Saudi Arabia