KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

Physicians in Atlantic Canada

Arabic translation: الأطباء في مناطق كندا الواقعة على ساحل المحيط الأطلسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physicians in Atlantic Canada
Arabic translation:الأطباء في مناطق كندا الواقعة على ساحل المحيط الأطلسي
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

16:15 Apr 7, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Physicians in Atlantic Canada
Physicians in Atlantic Canada

(a title)
Abby Gomaa
الأطباء في مناطق كندا الواقعة على ساحل المحيط الأطلسي
Explanation:
Atlantic Canada: Canadian provinces on the Atlantic coast.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الأطباء في مناطق كندا الواقعة على ساحل المحيط الأطلسي
Nadia Ayoub
5الأطباء في كندا الأطلسيةAljobury


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
physicians in atlantic canada
الأطباء في مناطق كندا الواقعة على ساحل المحيط الأطلسي


Explanation:
Atlantic Canada: Canadian provinces on the Atlantic coast.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid W: Somehow I doubt there's a fixed translation for this organization, so I think this works
13 mins
  -> Thanks Khalid.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Hamzeh.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 days15 mins
  -> Thanks Mohsin.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
physicians in atlantic canada
الأطباء في كندا الأطلسية


Explanation:
http://www.atlanticcanadahealthcare.com/default.asp?mn=414.1...

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8