KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

antifascism

Arabic translation: معادي للفاشية - مناهض للفاشية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antifascism
Arabic translation:معادي للفاشية - مناهض للفاشية
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

12:56 Apr 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: antifascism
a name of a non-governmental center providing antifascism resurches and studies, and apparantely luanching some kind of other social activities in this sphere

"Antifascism Center"
Artyom Kapshuk
معاد للفاشية - مناهض للفاشية
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10معاد للفاشية - مناهض للفاشية
Assem Mazloum
4معادي للفاشيةYahya Kerolos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
معاد للفاشية - مناهض للفاشية


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
22 mins
  -> thank you dear Hamzeh

agree  Ghada Samir
28 mins
  -> thank you dear ghada

agree  Nadia Ayoub
35 mins
  -> thank you dear nadia

agree  Aljobury
1 hr
  -> thank you dear Aljobury

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> thank you dear Mohsin

agree  esperantiste
4 hrs
  ->  thank you esperantiste

agree  Nisreen Barakat
5 hrs
  -> thank you dear Nisreen

agree  Sam Shalalo
18 hrs
  -> thank you dear Sam

agree  Ehab Tantawy
21 hrs
  -> thank you dear Ehab

agree  Dina Ali
1 day3 hrs
  -> thank you Dina

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معادي للفاشية


Explanation:
the meaning

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Assem Mazloum, Yahya Kerolos, Ehab Tantawy