KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

to boost a flagging peace process

Arabic translation: لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرة


13:46 Jul 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / to boost a flagging peace process
English term or phrase: to boost a flagging peace process
to boost a flagging peace process
ubeydullah
Arabic translation:لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرة
Explanation:
لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرة
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرةAljobury
5 +5لتشجيع عملية السلام الواهنة
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
لتشجيع عملية السلام الواهنة


Explanation:
لتشجيع أو لدفع عملية السلام الواهنة

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
0 min
  -> Thanks Abdo

agree  Majid Ayad
1 hr
  -> Thanks Majid

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Hebat Allah, hoping u well

agree  zkt
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Zina

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Alabdali

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرة


Explanation:
لدعم عملية السلام المتعثرة

Aljobury
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
16 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  myrden
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks :-)

agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Thank you dear :-)

agree  Majid Ayad
2 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Mohsin

agree  kifahl
18 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Helmy Sanabary: Helmy Sanabary = absolutly corrst
2 days17 hrs
  -> Many thanks :-)

agree  Nadia Ayoub
8 days