KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

المعقودة

Arabic translation: concluded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:المعقودة
Arabic translation:concluded
Entered by: Tarik Boussetta

14:46 Feb 18, 2009
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / اتفاقيات دولية
English term or phrase: المعقودة
الاتفاقية المعقودة بين السعودية واليمن
Albkower
United Kingdom
concluded
Explanation:
concluded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-18 14:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cooperative Agreement Concluded between JAXA and Space Oriented Higashiosaka Leading Association (SOHLA)

In connection with the early warning system referred to in article IV of the Agreement between Egypt and Israel concluded on this date and as an integral ...

The free trade agreement between the EFTA States and the Arab Republic of Egypt was ... This agreement concluded with Egypt, together with those already ...


The agreements were concluded in a series of meetings between representatives ... The agreement was signed at Rhodes

Agreement modifying the Agreement regarding British War Memorial Cemeteries and. Graves in Egypt of 2 June 1937, concluded between Egypt and Australia
Selected response from:

Tarik Boussetta
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4concluded
Tarik Boussetta
5contracted
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5Made
Ghada Samir
5 -2fastened, vaulted ,knottedasd_trans
3that is held
May Saleh
3signed/established
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signed/established


Explanation:


Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that is held


Explanation:
the agreement that is held between ....

May Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
fastened, vaulted ,knotted


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mirella Dagher: Not applicable to this context
6 mins
  -> ok nevermind

disagree  ahmadwadan.com: Not applicable to this context
15 hrs
  -> ok

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
concluded


Explanation:
concluded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-18 14:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cooperative Agreement Concluded between JAXA and Space Oriented Higashiosaka Leading Association (SOHLA)

In connection with the early warning system referred to in article IV of the Agreement between Egypt and Israel concluded on this date and as an integral ...

The free trade agreement between the EFTA States and the Arab Republic of Egypt was ... This agreement concluded with Egypt, together with those already ...


The agreements were concluded in a series of meetings between representatives ... The agreement was signed at Rhodes

Agreement modifying the Agreement regarding British War Memorial Cemeteries and. Graves in Egypt of 2 June 1937, concluded between Egypt and Australia

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirella Dagher
7 mins
  -> Thx Mirella;)

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
30 mins
  -> Thx Mostafa;) time for a nap. cu later

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
1 hr
  -> Thx dear Ihab;)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
15 hrs
  -> thx Ahmad;)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ø§ù„ù…ø¹ù‚ùˆø¯ø©
contracted


Explanation:
contracted

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Made


Explanation:
made between ....

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12