ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Government / Politics

الفوضى الخلاقة

Arabic translation: Creative Anarchy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:الفوضى الخلاقة
Arabic translation:Creative Anarchy
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

10:19 Jan 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / العلافات الدولية
English term or phrase: الفوضى الخلاقة
الفوضى الخلاقة
يمثل مصطلح الفوضى الخلاقة أحد أهم المفاتيح التي أنتجها العقل الاستراتيجي الأميركي في التعامل مع قضايا العالم العربي حيث تمت صياغة هذا المصطلح بعناية فائقة من قبل النخب الأكاديمية وصناع السياسة في الولايات المتحدة، فعلى خلاف السائد في المجال التداولي العربي لمفهوم الفوضى المثقل بدلالات سلبية من أبرزها عدم الاستقرار أضيف إليه مصطلح آخر يتمتع بالإيجابية وهو الخلق أو البناء.
Kayed ABU-Zeid
Jordan
Creative Anarchy
Explanation:
Also
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia-Your answer is the most helpful one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Creative chaoshalani
4 +4Creative Anarchy
Nadia Ayoub
4CONSTRUCTIVE CHAOS
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Creative chaos


Explanation:
Creative chaos

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fady Abou Nakkoul
17 mins
  -> Thank you Fady

agree  Jafar Filfil
26 mins
  -> Thank you Jafar

agree  Heba Abed: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enEG359EG3...
39 mins
  -> Thank you Heba

agree  htms
49 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  WalidmUK
1 hr
  -> Thank you Walid

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Thank you Hebat-Allah

agree  baligh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you baligh

agree  dr.hajjardima: agree
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  hassan zekry
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Dardeer
6 hrs

agree  yzmohasseb
1 day7 hrs

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day21 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Creative Anarchy


Explanation:
Also
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia-Your answer is the most helpful one!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wael Atteya
29 mins
  -> Many thanks Wael :)

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
43 mins
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

agree  sally bassiouni
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Sally :)

agree  GihanSS
20 hrs
  -> Many thanks Gihan :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CONSTRUCTIVE CHAOS


Explanation:
CONSTRUCTIVE CHAOS

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic